CLOSE SHAVE FOR BARBOUR

 

QUIRK WIN FOR JAMES

 

JILL'S TRIPLE

 

STEVE BY A WHISKER

 

MAC COMES IN HANDY

 

 

 

Presentation July 5

 

Sunday Stableford – 7th June

1st Tilly Davies. 46 points

2nd Robbie Lawson. 42 points

3rd Simon Callow. 41 points

4th Gazza Uren. 40 points

 

Powell Brown Trophy – 13th June

1st Stan Ryzak. 41 points

2nd Danny Foulis. 39 points c/b

3rd Dan Arniel. 39 points

 

Mid-Summer AmAm – 14th June

1st Dan Arniel, Tony Wood, Gordon Clarke, Ashley Horsley. 104 points

2nd Malcolm Callow, Ian Jones, Tony Kennish, Gazza Uren. 94 points c/b

3rd Stan Ryzak, Basil Bielich, Brian Kelly, David Dean. 94 points

 

Roy Cain Cup – 17th June

1st David Kinrade. 43 points

2nd Ian Liddle. 42 points

3rd Tony Kennish. 41 points

 

Okells Tankards 4BBB – 20th June

Sponsored by Okells

1st Robbie Moore & Ray McElhinney. 44 points

2nd Simon Callow & Tim Pressley. 43 points

3rd Ray Kelly & Gazza Uren. 42 points

 

Grand Island & Hydro Trophies

1st Gazza Uren. 66 net

2nd Jill Power. 67 net

3rd Brian Kelly. 67 net

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Island Scratch Bowl Winner

1st Martin Kinrade. 74 gross

2nd Dan Arniel. 76 gross

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Colin Aldridge Memorial Trophy – 4th July

1st Richard Power. 44 points c/b

2nd Gareth Hooson-Owen. 44 points

3rd Stephen Barbour. 38 points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Corkhill Cup – 30th June

1st Jill Power. 72 net

2nd Pam Teasdale. 73 net

3rd Gail Corrin. 73 net

 

RNLI Silver Spoons – 5th July

Sponsored by Mezeron

1st Michael MacDonald. 39 points

2nd David Heesom. 35 points c/b

3rd John Ball. 35 points

 

 

 Ramsey Golf Club Brookfield Ramsey Isle of Man British Isles IM8 2AH

 

Telephone;

 +44 01624812244

email;

ramseygolfclub@manx.net

 

Presentation July 5

 

Sunday Stableford – 7th June

1st Tilly Davies. 46 points

2nd Robbie Lawson. 42 points

3rd Simon Callow. 41 points

4th Gazza Uren. 40 points

 

Powell Brown Trophy – 13th June

1st Stan Ryzak. 41 points

2nd Danny Foulis. 39 points c/b

3rd Dan Arniel. 39 points

 

Mid-Summer AmAm – 14th June

1st Dan Arniel, Tony Wood, Gordon Clarke, Ashley Horsley. 104 points

2nd Malcolm Callow, Ian Jones, Tony Kennish, Gazza Uren. 94 points c/b

3rd Stan Ryzak, Basil Bielich, Brian Kelly, David Dean. 94 points

 

Roy Cain Cup – 17th June

1st David Kinrade. 43 points

2nd Ian Liddle. 42 points

3rd Tony Kennish. 41 points

 

Okells Tankards 4BBB – 20th June

Sponsored by Okells

1st Robbie Moore & Ray McElhinney. 44 points

2nd Simon Callow & Tim Pressley. 43 points

3rd Ray Kelly & Gazza Uren. 42 points

 

Grand Island & Hydro Trophies

1st Gazza Uren. 66 net

2nd Jill Power. 67 net

3rd Brian Kelly. 67 net

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Island Scratch Bowl Winner

1st Martin Kinrade. 74 gross

2nd Dan Arniel. 76 gross

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Colin Aldridge Memorial Trophy – 4th July

1st Richard Power. 44 points c/b

2nd Gareth Hooson-Owen. 44 points

3rd Stephen Barbour. 38 points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Corkhill Cup – 30th June

1st Jill Power. 72 net

2nd Pam Teasdale. 73 net

3rd Gail Corrin. 73 net

 

RNLI Silver Spoons – 5th July

Sponsored by Mezeron

1st Michael MacDonald. 39 points

2nd David Heesom. 35 points c/b

3rd John Ball. 35 points